Lymington River Scow Class Association OLD SITE

THIS IS NOW OBSOLETE

See http://lymingtonriverscow.org/

for current site

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY WINNERS.

BUILDER'S TROPHY -SINGLE HANDED
 
 
 

1997

David Barrow

Poohsticks

299

1998

Gordon Stredwick

Marian

340

1999

Gordon Stredwick

Marian

340

2000

John Claridge

Black Panther

350

2001

Gordon Stredwick

Marian

340

2002

Jane Pitt-Pitts

Daffy Duck

318

2003

Sylvia Pepin

Swallow

283

2004

David Barrow

Poohsticks

299

2005

Gordon Stredwick

Marian

340

2006

David Hayles

Clementine Bea

426

2007

Jane Pitt-Pitts

Daffy Duck

318

2008

Robert Claridge

Mine

430

2009

Simon Collyer

Kittiwake

250

2010

David Hayles

Clementine Bea

426

 
2011
 
 
Robert Claridge 
 
Scrumpy II 
 
439 
 
2012
 
 
Robert Claridge 
 
Also Mine 
 
504 
 
2013
 
 
Robert Claridge

Pixie


5
521
 
2014
 

Ian Sanderson


Eliza
 
441

2015


Eric Williams

Ida

308

SAILMAKER'S TROPHY - DOUBLE- HANDED

1997

John and Robbie Claridge 

Clarissa

300

1998

John and Robbie Claridge

Panther

330

1999

Peter Barton and Gill Barron

Ottaline

336

2000

Lucy and Simon Collyer

The Saucy Mrs Flobster

275

2001

Lucy and Simon Collyer

The Saucy Mrs Flobster

275

2002

Ann Blacoe and Midori Claridge

Cheers

313

2003

Sarah and Alec Fraser

Ping Pong

307

2004

Ken and Anne Manley

Scowler

393

2005

Sarah and James Fraser

Ping Pong

307

2006

Melanie and Jane Clegg

Imp

285

2007

Sarah Fraser and Ellen Morgan

Ping Pong

307

2008

Harry Boyd & Stephen Boyd

Spindrift

339

2009

Harry Boyd & Stephen Boyd

Spindrift

339

2010

Stephen Boyd & Harry Boyd

Spindrift

339

 
2011
 
 
Dubbie Robinson & Ann Blacoe
 
 
Carissa 
 
300 
 
2012
 
 
David Ellis & Evie Bradley 
 
Thank Havens 
 
484 
 
2013
 
James Marsh & Henry Collinson
 

Samphire 
 
442
 
2014

Catherine Maguire & Nicole Putt


Splinters
 
433

2015


Rory Paton & Alex Paton

Wizard

314

 
LYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB TROPHY - JUNIOR
 

1997

Jonathan and Melanie Clegg

Imp

285

1998

Jonathan and Melanie Clegg

Imp

285

1999

Ben Paton and Nick Williamson

Wizard

314

2000

Ben Paton and Robbie Claridge

Wizard

314

2001

Tom Dudley and Dan Wales

Flying Horse

288

2002

Poppy and Jasmine Husband

Firecracker

291

2003

Jasmine Husband and Pip Weguelin

Haven Sent

386

2004

Daniel Bingham and Ollie Reeve

Good Havens

400

2005

Charlie Davis and Will Davis

Martineau

298

2006

James Dodd and Tom Penman

Haven Sent

386

2007

Chris Smith and Mahala Smith

Safe Haven

403

2008

Andrew Smith and Joel Davies

Challenger II

455

2009

Andrew Smith and Jack Collings

Seventh Haven

467

2010

James Marsh and Harry Marsh

Challenger II

455

2011 

Henry Marsh and Freddy Collings 

 
Stormy Haven
 
 
427 
 
2012
 
 
Jack Bradley & Hannah Mutton 
 
Challenger II 
 
455 

2013


Fennella Bennett & Vita Heathcote

Tubby
 
493

2014

Henry Marsh & George Bridge


Thank Havens

484

2015


Johnny Tait & Max Pumphrey

Whimsy

460


 

 
NEW IN 2012
 
KEYHAVEN YC COMMODORE'S 
BEST NEWCOMER'S CUP
 
2012 
Peter Blick
Krill 
315 
2013
Cy Grisley
Second Wind
475
2014
Ian Sanderson 
Eliza
441
2015
Jay Devonshire Tru Blu 376

 

NEW IN 2014

MASTERS TROPHY - SINGLE HANDED

Presented by Roly Stafford

 
2014 
Ian Curtis
Bauble
375
2015
John Evans
Scorchin
489
 
 
 
 

 

MASTERS TROPHY - DOUBLE HANDED

Presented By Gordon Stredwick

 
2014 
 John Turner 
& Marigold de Jongh
Annie
432 
2015
Dubbie Robinson & Ann Blacoe
Clarissa
   
300